Ratoath_logo

Ratoath College

Ratoath College

Mol an Óige agus Tiocfaidh Sí

School Staff

School Staff 2023-2024

Senior Leadership Team

Assistant Principals I

Assistant Principals II

NameName
Dervilla BaileyEimear Kilrane
Lorna ClerkinHeather McGarron
Eoin CampionMegan Monerawela
Róisín ConatySimon Toner
Joseph JordanCaitríona Smith
Eric Hannon

Year Group Teams 2023/2024

First Year Classes

Caomhnóir

Rang 1 Delaney

Conor Delaney

Rang 1 Freeman

Mary Freeman

Rang 1 Jordan

Joseph Jordan

Rang 1 Martin

Kerry-Lynn Martin

Rang 1 O'Dwyer

Ben O'Dwyer

Rang 1 O'Sullivan

Neasa O'Sullivan

Rang 1 Toner

Simon Toner


Moltóir - Aisling O'Toole

Second Year Classes

Caomhnóir

Rang 2 Bailey

Dervilla Bailey

Rang 2 Callan

Gillian Callan

Rang 2 Commons

Laura Commons

Rang 2 Conaty

Róisín Conaty

Rang 2 Gerrard

Sophie Gerrard

Rang 2 Mitchell

Nicole Mitchell

Rang 2 Moynihan

Richard Moynihan


Moltóir - Paola Flynn

Third Year Classes

Caomhnóir

Rang 3 Bruce

Róisín Bruce

Rang 3 Davis

Jamie Davis

Rang 3 Fox

Ríona Fox

Rang 3 Jackson

Kelly Jackson

Rang 3 McAuley

Patrick McAuley

Rang 3 Walshe

Shane Walshe

Rang 3 Wogan

Robert Wogan


Moltóir - Ciara Casey

Transition Year Classes

Caomhnóir

Rang 4 Dalton

Deborah Dalton

Rang 4 EConlon

Edel Conlon

Rang 4 JConlon

Janice Conlon

Rang 4 McKeon

Emily McKeon

Rang 4 Mitchell

Ronan Mitchell

Rang 4 O'Reilly

Deirdre O'Reilly


Moltóir - Sarah O'Neill

Fifth Year Classes

Caomhnóir

Rang 5 Conlan

Keith Conlan

Rang 5 McCormack

Andrea McCormack

Rang 5 McKenna

Steven McKenna

Rang 5 O'Hanlon

Christine O'Hanlon

Rang 5 Sansom

Thomas Sansom

Rang 5 Smyth

Mikela Smyth

Rang 5 Toher

James Toher


Moltóir - Rita Donnellan

Sixth Year Classes

Caomhnóir

Rang 6 Canny

Caroline Canny

Rang 6 Gilmartin

Marie Gilmartin

Rang 6 Leonard

Barry Leonard

Rang 6 Lyttle

Jordan Lyttle

Rang 6 McCullough

Niamh McCullough

Rang 6 Monerawela

Megan Monerawela

Rang 6 O'Reilly

Vinny O'Reilly

Rang 6 Tracey

Rachel Tracey


Moltóir - Andrew Mooney

Teaching Staff

First NameSurnameSubjectsCaomhnóir Group
DervillaBaileyPE2Bailey
ÁineBrooksGuidance
RóisínBruceIrish & German3Bruce
EdwardBurnsBiology
GillianCallanEconomics, Business & Maths2Callan
EoinCampionEngineering, Graphics & DCG
CarolineCannyGeography & CSPE6Canny
LouiseCantyGuidance
CiaraCaseyPE & Business3rd Year Moltóir
LornaClerkinEnglish & CSPE
LauraCommonsIrish & Music2Commons
RoisinConatyMaths & Applied Maths2Conaty
KeithConlanEnglish & History5Conlan
EdelConlonFrench & Business4EConlon
JaniceConlonEnglish & Learning Support4JConlon
NicoleCrowleyIrish & English
DeborahDaltonGeography, Music & CSPE4Dalton
JohannaDalyArt
JamieDavisEnglish & History3Davis
ConorDelaneyItalian & SPHE1Delaney
BronaghDelanyPE & SPHE
ChrisDevineEnglish & CSPE
RitaDonnellanIrish & English5th Year Moltóir
AislingDonohoeBiology
RachelDoonanMaths & Learning Support
TaraEnglishLearning Support
MollyEnnisHome Economics
EoinFinlayMaths & Applied Maths
AileenFlatleyItalian
AbbieFlynnEnglish & Geography
PaolaFlynnFrench, Music & Learning Support2nd Year Moltóir
RíonaFoxEnglish & Drama3Fox
MaryFreemanEnglsh, History & Learning Support1Freeman
DearbhlaGarrettIrish & Music
SophieGerrardItalian & Business2Gerrard
MarieGilmartinMaths & Digital Learning6Gilmartin
ChrisGueretChaplain
EricHannonEngineering, Graphics & DCG
FinnHartfordPE & Business
MichelleHeneghanLearning Support
UrsulaHynesBusiness & Learning Support
KellyJacksonEnglish & Music3Jackson
JosephJordanHistory & Geography1Jordan
CarolKavanaghReligion & History
AislingKellyLearning Support
PatriciaKellyGuidance
TeresaKellyChemistry
EimearKilraneIrish, History & CSPE
BarryLeonardBusiness, Accounting & Digital Learning6Leonard
GrainneLyonsIrish & English
JordanLyttleBusiness & French6Lyttle
Kerry-LynnMartinLearning Support, Religion & SPHE1Martin
PatrickMcAuleyItalian & Classics3McAuley
CoryMcCarthyEnglish & Geography
AndreaMcCormackIrish & Learning Support5McCormack
NiamhMcCulloughLearning Support & Science6McCullough
HeatherMcGarronEnglish & History
SeanMcGarronLearning Support
StevenMcKennaHistory & Religion5McKenna
EmilyMcKeonHome Economics4McKeon
KarenMcMenaminLearning Support
NicoleMitchellPE & Maths2Mitchell
RonanMitchellBiology & Physics4Mitchell
MeganMonerawelaIrish & Music6Monerawela
AndrewMooneyEnglish & Religion6th Year Moltóir
AngelaMoranLearning Support
RichardMoynihanPhysics & Digital Learning2Moynihan
UrsulaMurrayArt
MohammedNissarChemistry, Biology & Digital Learning
MeganO'ConnorReligion & Music
BenO'DwyerMaths & Applied Maths1O'Dwyer
ChristineO'HanlonFrench5O'Hanlon
KatieO'NeillMaths & Geography
SarahO'NeillArtTY Moltóir
DeirdreO'ReillyBiology4O'Reilly
VinnieO'ReillyConstruction Studies, Wood Technology, Graphics & DCG6O'Reilly
RóisínOsborneBusiness, Geography & Digital Learning
NeasaO'SullivanLearning Support & SPHE1O'Sullivan
AislingO'TooleBusiness, Maths & Digital Learning1st Year Moltóir
MadelinePetticrewBusiness & Geography
AmyQuinnHome Economics
FionaReidPE & SPHE
NiamhRobinsonEnglish
MaireadRyanLearning Support
ThomasSansomPE5Sansom
AislingSavageEnglish & Religion
AdamSaxbyConstruction Studies, Wood Technology, Graphics & DCG
NiallShielsConstruction Studies, Wood Technology, Graphics & DCG
CatrionaSmithEnglish & Religion
MikelaSmythIrish5Smyth
AdamSummervilleMaths
JamesToherGeography & CSPE5Toher
SimonTonerHistory & Classics1Toner
RachelTraceyBiology & Maths6Tracey
KeelaWalsh FagherazziLearning Support
ShaneWalsheBiology & PE3Walshe
AdamWestonBusiness & Economics
LoraineWitterMaths
RobertWoganHistory & Religion3Wogan

Special Needs Assistants (SNAs)

Name

Name
Mary BenvilleJoan Gray
Andrew DaltonNatasha Morris
Celine DervanCatriona Murray
Finola FeeleyMaria Siddi
Gabrielle GrantSue Wilson

Emma Fox

Ancillary Staff

NameRole
Lidy AsandySite Staff
Godfrey DonohoeSite Staff
John FarnanSite Staff
Lilly ManganAdministrator
Robert MurphySite Staff
Sandra O'SullivanAdministrator
Gillian TraynorSite Staff